Harris Value property tax analysis

10015 Elkwood Glen Ln, Tomball, TX 77375

1,554 sqft, built 2009 Appraised at $262,166 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282890030009

Appraised value
$262,166
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,874
Living area
1,554 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,333 in 2025 to $262,166 in 2026.