Harris Value property tax analysis

4402 Crawford St, Houston, TX 77004

2,201 sqft, built 2007, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $467,216 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282650010001

Appraised value
$467,216
Tax year 2026
Market value
$472,149
Living area
2,201 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $424,742 in 2025 to $467,216 in 2026.