Harris Value property tax analysis

9430 Tartan Manor St, Spring, TX 77379

2,173 sqft, built 2008, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $356,474 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282450010014

Appraised value
$356,474
Tax year 2026
Market value
$380,524
Living area
2,173 sqft
$164 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $324,068 in 2025 to $356,474 in 2026.