Harris Value property tax analysis

6607 Hampden Point Ct, Houston, TX 77040

1,596 sqft, built 2011, in Northside Appraised at $227,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282400010030

Appraised value
$227,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$278,624
Living area
1,596 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2011
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,438 in 2025 to $227,081 in 2026.