Harris Value property tax analysis

9542 Thurber Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77379

2,330 sqft, built 2007, in Gleannloch Farms Appraised at $397,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 1282390010014

Appraised value
$397,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$402,525
Living area
2,330 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $361,352 in 2025 to $397,487 in 2026.