Harris Value property tax analysis

16718 Shimmering Lake Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

1,941 sqft, built 2006, in Cypress Appraised at $371,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 1280590010016

Appraised value
$371,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$387,347
Living area
1,941 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $338,167 in 2025 to $371,983 in 2026.