Harris Value property tax analysis

4307 Palestine Cove Ln, Humble, TX 77396

2,188 sqft, built 2012, in Canyon Village At Park Lakes Appraised at $296,839 for 2026.

Harris County account 1280010040009

Appraised value
$296,839
Tax year 2026
Market value
$300,688
Living area
2,188 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,854 in 2025 to $296,839 in 2026.