Harris Value property tax analysis

5215 Rose St B, Houston, TX 77007

2,326 sqft, built 2006, in Rice Military Appraised at $526,427 for 2026.

Harris County account 1279860010003

Appraised value
$526,427
Tax year 2026
Market value
$582,471
Living area
2,326 sqft
$226 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $478,570 in 2025 to $526,427 in 2026.