Harris Value property tax analysis

9507 Martha Springs Dr, Houston, TX 77070

4,076 sqft, built 2012, in Vintage Lakes Appraised at $804,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 1279210040007

Appraised value
$804,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$823,070
Living area
4,076 sqft
$197 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $731,108 in 2025 to $804,218 in 2026.