Harris Value property tax analysis

8114 Arrington Forest Ln, Humble, TX 77338

1,040 sqft, built 2006, in Kenswick Meadows Appraised at $154,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1278660020011

Appraised value
$154,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$159,267
Living area
1,040 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,000 in 2025 to $154,000 in 2026.