Harris Value property tax analysis

4415 La Branch St, Houston, TX 77004

1,954 sqft, built 2006, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $417,150 for 2026.

Harris County account 1278280010001

Appraised value
$417,150
Tax year 2026
Market value
$431,969
Living area
1,954 sqft
$213 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $379,228 in 2025 to $417,150 in 2026.