Harris Value property tax analysis

4150 Deerbriar Run Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,794 sqft, built 2007, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $251,545 for 2026.

Harris County account 1277480020011

Appraised value
$251,545
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,378
Living area
1,794 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,678 in 2025 to $251,545 in 2026.