Harris Value property tax analysis

4203 Deerbriar Run Dr, Houston, TX 77048

2,022 sqft, built 2007, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $257,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 1277480010031

Appraised value
$257,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$265,202
Living area
2,022 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,234 in 2025 to $257,657 in 2026.