Harris Value property tax analysis

17038 Stones River Ln, Humble, TX 77346

1,968 sqft, built 2008, in Eagle Springs Appraised at $320,479 for 2026.

Harris County account 1276510010012

Appraised value
$320,479
Tax year 2026
Market value
$327,379
Living area
1,968 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $291,345 in 2025 to $320,479 in 2026.