Harris Value property tax analysis

9511 Yearling Branch Dr, Houston, TX 77075

1,721 sqft, built 2006, in Greater Hobby Area Appraised at $245,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 1276070010009

Appraised value
$245,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,749
Living area
1,721 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,000 in 2025 to $245,300 in 2026.