Harris Value property tax analysis

4415 Gibson St C, Houston, TX 77007

2,472 sqft, built 2006, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $601,275 for 2026.

Harris County account 1276000010002

Appraised value
$601,275
Tax year 2026
Market value
$625,251
Living area
2,472 sqft
$243 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $546,614 in 2025 to $601,275 in 2026.