Harris Value property tax analysis

4607 Saba Rd, Houston, TX 77045

1,435 sqft, built 2007, in Central Southwest Appraised at $231,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 1275420040008

Appraised value
$231,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,540
Living area
1,435 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,074 in 2025 to $231,081 in 2026.