Harris Value property tax analysis

4630 Puebla Rd, Houston, TX 77045

1,400 sqft, built 2006, in Central Southwest Appraised at $226,090 for 2026.

Harris County account 1275420010002

Appraised value
$226,090
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,433
Living area
1,400 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $205,537 in 2025 to $226,090 in 2026.