Harris Value property tax analysis

1919 Lingard Park Ct, Houston, TX 77047

1,919 sqft, built 2006, in Central Southwest Appraised at $262,117 for 2026.

Harris County account 1275010030029

Appraised value
$262,117
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,340
Living area
1,919 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,289 in 2025 to $262,117 in 2026.