Harris Value property tax analysis

11743 Green Colling Park Dr, Houston, TX 77047

2,160 sqft, built 2012, in Central Southwest Appraised at $303,532 for 2026.

Harris County account 1275000030002

Appraised value
$303,532
Tax year 2026
Market value
$307,321
Living area
2,160 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,939 in 2025 to $303,532 in 2026.