Harris Value property tax analysis

2416 Schilder Rd, Houston, TX 77093

1,406 sqft, built 2004, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $240,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 1274510010001

Appraised value
$240,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$247,348
Living area
1,406 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $218,854 in 2025 to $240,739 in 2026.