Harris Value property tax analysis

318 San Julio Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,457 sqft, built 2007, in Northside Appraised at $270,241 for 2026.

Harris County account 1272460010017

Appraised value
$270,241
Tax year 2026
Market value
$281,203
Living area
1,457 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $245,674 in 2025 to $270,241 in 2026.