Harris Value property tax analysis

18409 Hillwood Ln, Katy, TX 77449

1,482 sqft, built 2020, in Cypress Falls Appraised at $251,887 for 2026.

Harris County account 1272170070007

Appraised value
$251,887
Tax year 2026
Market value
$302,082
Living area
1,482 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
2020
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $209,906 in 2025 to $251,887 in 2026.