Harris Value property tax analysis

6318 Austinville Dr, Katy, TX 77449

1,016 sqft, built 2009, in Cypress Falls Appraised at $193,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1272170030003

Appraised value
$193,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,787
Living area
1,016 sqft
$190 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $161,000 in 2025 to $193,200 in 2026.