Harris Value property tax analysis

14422 Cellini Dr, Cypress, TX 77429

1,615 sqft, built 2006, in Cypress Appraised at $214,248 for 2026.

Harris County account 1271210030005

Appraised value
$214,248
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,751
Living area
1,615 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $178,540 in 2025 to $214,248 in 2026.