Harris Value property tax analysis

11722 Forest Wind Ln, Houston, TX 77066

1,879 sqft, built 2005, in Champions Crossing Appraised at $266,753 for 2026.

Harris County account 1271110020002

Appraised value
$266,753
Tax year 2026
Market value
$272,461
Living area
1,879 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,503 in 2025 to $266,753 in 2026.