Harris Value property tax analysis

15103 Redding Crest Ln, Cypress, TX 77429

2,244 sqft, built 2008, in Cypress Appraised at $365,288 for 2026.

Harris County account 1271100010037

Appraised value
$365,288
Tax year 2026
Market value
$366,117
Living area
2,244 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $332,080 in 2025 to $365,288 in 2026.