Harris Value property tax analysis

10930 Seneca St, Houston, TX 77016

1,100 sqft, built 2009, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $167,088 for 2026.

Harris County account 1270900010008

Appraised value
$167,088
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,199
Living area
1,100 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $151,899 in 2025 to $167,088 in 2026.