Harris Value property tax analysis

3016 Mid Ln B, Houston, TX 77027

4,159 sqft, built 2007, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,441,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 1270430010002

Appraised value
$1,441,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,534,875
Living area
4,159 sqft
$347 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,310,441 in 2025 to $1,441,485 in 2026.