Harris Value property tax analysis

1816 W Clay St, Houston, TX 77019

2,586 sqft, built 2006, in Hyde Park Appraised at $653,402 for 2026.

Harris County account 1270080010001

Appraised value
$653,402
Tax year 2026
Market value
$673,627
Living area
2,586 sqft
$253 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $594,002 in 2025 to $653,402 in 2026.