Harris Value property tax analysis

411 Jackson Hill St, Houston, TX 77007

1,880 sqft, built 2006, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $462,119 for 2026.

Harris County account 1270020010003

Appraised value
$462,119
Tax year 2026
Market value
$467,954
Living area
1,880 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $420,109 in 2025 to $462,119 in 2026.