Harris Value property tax analysis

21714 E Citrus Rose Ct, Cypress, TX 77433

2,981 sqft, built 2007, in Cypress Appraised at $618,908 for 2026.

Harris County account 1269430030021

Appraised value
$618,908
Tax year 2026
Market value
$639,264
Living area
2,981 sqft
$208 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $562,644 in 2025 to $618,908 in 2026.