Harris Value property tax analysis

5427 McCulloch Cir, Houston, TX 77056

3,659 sqft, built 2006, in St. George Place Appraised at $836,661 for 2026.

Harris County account 1269130010006

Appraised value
$836,661
Tax year 2026
Market value
$872,017
Living area
3,659 sqft
$229 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $760,601 in 2025 to $836,661 in 2026.