Harris Value property tax analysis

14419 Basalt Ln, Houston, TX 77077

2,968 sqft, built 2008, in Westside Appraised at $527,721 for 2026.

Harris County account 1268260040115

Appraised value
$527,721
Tax year 2026
Market value
$536,649
Living area
2,968 sqft
$178 per sqft
Year built
2008
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $479,747 in 2025 to $527,721 in 2026.