Harris Value property tax analysis

18206 S Austin Shore Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

3,027 sqft, built 2006, in Cypress Appraised at $534,158 for 2026.

Harris County account 1267770070020

Appraised value
$534,158
Tax year 2026
Market value
$536,240
Living area
3,027 sqft
$176 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $485,599 in 2025 to $534,158 in 2026.