Harris Value property tax analysis

12311 N Austin Shore Dr, Cypress, TX 77433

2,558 sqft, built 2007, in Cypress Appraised at $481,157 for 2026.

Harris County account 1267770060015

Appraised value
$481,157
Tax year 2026
Market value
$495,210
Living area
2,558 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
2007
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $437,416 in 2025 to $481,157 in 2026.