Harris Value property tax analysis

5813 Washington Ave A, Houston, TX 77007

1,638 sqft, built 2006, in Rice Military Appraised at $418,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1267330010016

Appraised value
$418,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$451,397
Living area
1,638 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $380,000 in 2025 to $418,000 in 2026.