Harris Value property tax analysis

2011 Ferguson Way, Houston, TX 77088

1,380 sqft, built 2005, in Acres Home Appraised at $196,795 for 2026.

Harris County account 1266820010008

Appraised value
$196,795
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,436
Living area
1,380 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,905 in 2025 to $196,795 in 2026.