Harris Value property tax analysis

2932 Virginia St, Houston, TX 77098

2,274 sqft, built 2005, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $713,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1266740010003

Appraised value
$713,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$729,548
Living area
2,274 sqft
$314 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $649,000 in 2025 to $713,900 in 2026.