Harris Value property tax analysis

2201 Sugar Hill Dr, Deer Park, TX 77536

2,206 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $315,139 for 2026.

Harris County account 1266550010029

Appraised value
$315,139
Tax year 2026
Market value
$340,731
Living area
2,206 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,490 in 2025 to $315,139 in 2026.