Harris Value property tax analysis

11910 Prosperity Point Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,448 sqft, built 2015, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $233,148 for 2026.

Harris County account 1265420010009

Appraised value
$233,148
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,741
Living area
1,448 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2015
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,953 in 2025 to $233,148 in 2026.