Harris Value property tax analysis

975 Queen Annes Rd, Houston, TX 77024

3,224 sqft, built 2011, in Westside Appraised at $823,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 1264530020007

Appraised value
$823,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$833,258
Living area
3,224 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $748,435 in 2025 to $823,278 in 2026.