Harris Value property tax analysis

1420 Southmore Ave, Houston, TX 77004

2,250 sqft, built 2005, in Houston Museum District Appraised at $500,174 for 2026.

Harris County account 1263080010004

Appraised value
$500,174
Tax year 2026
Market value
$695,656
Living area
2,250 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
2005
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,704 in 2025 to $500,174 in 2026.