Harris Value property tax analysis

17407 Redleaf Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77095

2,688 sqft, built 2005, in Copper Lakes Appraised at $553,669 for 2026.

Harris County account 1262290020041

Appraised value
$553,669
Tax year 2026
Market value
$568,736
Living area
2,688 sqft
$206 per sqft
Year built
2005
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $503,336 in 2025 to $553,669 in 2026.