Harris Value property tax analysis

1112 B Edwards St, Houston, TX 77007

2,014 sqft, built 2006, in Washington Avenue Coalition / Memorial Park Appraised at $458,818 for 2026.

Harris County account 1262280010002

Appraised value
$458,818
Tax year 2026
Market value
$469,483
Living area
2,014 sqft
$228 per sqft
Year built
2006
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $417,108 in 2025 to $458,818 in 2026.