Harris Value property tax analysis

11022 Jadestone Creek Ln, Cypress, TX 77433

2,143 sqft, built 2005, in Cypress Appraised at $388,777 for 2026.

Harris County account 1262220040002

Appraised value
$388,777
Tax year 2026
Market value
$397,387
Living area
2,143 sqft
$181 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $353,434 in 2025 to $388,777 in 2026.