Harris Value property tax analysis

9311 Morley Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,772 sqft, built 2005, in Canyon Lakes At Stonegate Appraised at $363,315 for 2026.

Harris County account 1261410010030

Appraised value
$363,315
Tax year 2026
Market value
$363,456
Living area
2,772 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $330,287 in 2025 to $363,315 in 2026.