Harris Value property tax analysis

16803 Wellford Point Dr, Houston, TX 77095

2,498 sqft, built 2005, in Canyon Lakes At Stonegate Appraised at $340,248 for 2026.

Harris County account 1261410010023

Appraised value
$340,248
Tax year 2026
Market value
$341,524
Living area
2,498 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $309,317 in 2025 to $340,248 in 2026.