Harris Value property tax analysis

914 Regional Park Dr, Houston, TX 77060

1,539 sqft, built 2005, in Greenbriar Place North Appraised at $219,981 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260810010004

Appraised value
$219,981
Tax year 2026
Market value
$223,032
Living area
1,539 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $199,983 in 2025 to $219,981 in 2026.