Harris Value property tax analysis

203 King William Dr, La Porte, TX 77571

1,737 sqft, built 2005 Appraised at $282,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 1260560030005

Appraised value
$282,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$301,165
Living area
1,737 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
2005
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,258 in 2025 to $282,983 in 2026.